Airport Name : Nea Anchialos

Other Name : Volos

ICAO : LGBL

IATA : VOL

FAA :

Latitude : 39.219619

Longitude : 22.794339

Country : Greece

Local Date and Time : 24 Sep 2020 15:23

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LGBL 241100Z 2412/2421 11010KT 9999 SCT030 SCT080 PROB30 TEMPO 2412/2417 5000 RA BKN020 BKN080 PROB30 TEMPO 2412/2417 3000 TSRA FEW018CB BKN020 BKN080 BECMG 2416/2418 28012KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LGBL 241150Z 31010KT 9999 FEW030 30/11 Q1011

LGBL 241120Z 30010KT 9999 FEW030 30/11 Q1011

LGBL 241050Z 31008KT 9999 FEW030 30/11 Q1011

LGBL 241020Z 34008KT 9999 FEW030 30/11 Q1012

LGBL 240950Z 35004KT 9999 FEW030 29/10 Q1012

LGBL 240920Z 35007KT 9999 FEW030 28/13 Q1012

LGBL 240850Z 32003KT 9999 FEW030 28/15 Q1012

To Charter a Jet Click here.