Airport Name : Nur-Sultan Nursultan Nazarbayev Intl

Other Name : Astana Intl

ICAO : UACC

IATA : NQZ

FAA :

Latitude : 51.022222

Longitude : 71.466944

Country : Kazakhstan

Local Date and Time : 23 Sep 2021 18:45

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF UACC 231104Z 2312/2412 05006MPS 6000 SCT011 BKN040CB TX07/2409Z TNM02/2323Z FM231500 03003MPS 3100 BR FU FEW007 BKN040 BECMG 2319/2321 1000 BR TEMPO 2319/2321 0400 FG VV003 TEMPO 2321/2404 0300 FZFG VV001 BECMG 2404/2406 9999 NSW SCT011 BKN100

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

UACC 231230Z 07004MPS 9999 BKN043 09/M02 Q1023 R04/0///70 NOSIG RMK QFE735/0981

UACC 231200Z 06005MPS 9999 BKN046 09/M01 Q1023 R04/0///70 NOSIG RMK QFE735/0981

UACC 231130Z 04006MPS 9999 BKN046 09/M01 Q1023 R04/0///70 NOSIG RMK QFE735/0981

UACC 231100Z 06004MPS 020V100 9999 BKN046CB 10/M02 Q1022 R04/0///70 NOSIG RMK QFE735/0980

UACC 231030Z 04006MPS 360V070 9999 BKN046CB 09/M01 Q1023 R04/0///70 NOSIG RMK QFE735/0980

UACC 231000Z 07005MPS 9999 BKN046CB 10/M01 Q1022 R04/0///70 NOSIG RMK QFE735/0980

UACC 230930Z 05005MPS 9999 BKN046CB 10/M00 Q1022 R04/0///70 NOSIG RMK QFE735/0980

UACC 230900Z 08003MPS 030V140 9999 SCT046CB 10/M01 Q1022 R04/0///70 NOSIG RMK QFE735/0980

To Charter a Jet Click here.