Airport Name : Philibert Tsiranana

Other Name : Mahajanga

ICAO : FMNM

IATA : MJN

FAA :

Latitude : -15.667144

Longitude : 46.351828

Country : Madagascar

Local Date and Time : 17 Oct 2021 10:18

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF FMNM 170500Z 1706/1806 14014KT 9999 FEW023 BECMG 1708/1710 34014KT BECMG 1717/1720 04009KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

FMNM 170700Z 12017G28KT 100V160 9999 FEW023 33/13 Q1015 NOSIG

FMNM 170600Z 12018KT 090V150 CAVOK 31/13 Q1015 NOSIG

FMNM 170500Z 12016KT 080V150 CAVOK 28/14 Q1015 NOSIG

FMNM 170400Z 13009KT CAVOK 25/13 Q1015 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.