Airport Name : Ponciano Arriaga Intl

Other Name : San Luis Potosi

ICAO : MMSP

IATA : SLP

FAA :

Latitude : 22.254303

Longitude : -100.930806

Country : Mexico

Local Date and Time : 29 May 2024 21:01

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF MMSP 292257Z 3000/3100 09012KT P6SM SCT030 TX32/3021Z TN18/3012Z FM300300 12010KT P6SM SKC TEMPO 3010/3014 3SM BR BKN010 FM301500 08005KT P6SM SKC FM302100 09015KT P6SM SKC

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MMSP 300240Z 02002KT 8SM OVC080 26/10 A3030 RMK SLP085 52022 910 8/05/

MMSP 300140Z 07007KT 8SM SCT080 27/09 A3027 RMK 8/050

MMSP 300040Z 07009KT 10SM FEW080 29/08 A3024 RMK 8/050 DSNT TCU N

MMSP 292340Z 06014KT 10SM SKC 30/07 A3022 RMK SLP060 57014 902 DSNT TCU N