Airport Name : Ponta Delgada

Other Name : Joao Paulo II

ICAO : LPPD

IATA : PDL

FAA :

Latitude : 37.741184

Longitude : -25.69787

Country : Portugal

Local Date and Time : 20 Apr 2021 13:17

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LPPD 201100Z 2012/2112 21015KT 6000 -RA SCT006 BKN012 TEMPO 2012/2015 2000 RADZ BR SCT002 BKN004 BECMG 2015/2018 28013KT 9999 NSW SCT012 TEMPO 2018/2106 SCT004

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LPPD 201300Z 23014KT 8000 SCT004 BKN008 17/17 Q1017

LPPD 201230Z 23014KT 4000 -DZ BR SCT003 BKN005 18/17 Q1017

LPPD 201200Z 22012KT 9999 SCT006 BKN010 18/17 Q1018

LPPD 201130Z 22012KT 9999 SCT006 BKN010 18/17 Q1018

LPPD 201100Z 20010KT 9999 -SHRA SCT006 BKN010 18/17 Q1018

LPPD 201030Z 21011KT 9999 SCT006 BKN010 18/17 Q1019

LPPD 201000Z 21009KT 9999 SCT006 BKN010 18/17 Q1019

LPPD 200930Z 21010KT 9999 SCT006 BKN010 18/17 Q1019

To Charter a Jet Click here.