Airport Name : Porto

Other Name : Oporto

ICAO : LPPR

IATA : OPO

FAA :

Latitude : 41.248055

Longitude : -8.681389

Country : Portugal

Local Date and Time : 23 Sep 2021 13:33

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LPPR 231100Z 2312/2412 06007KT 9999 SCT025 TEMPO 2312/2412 5000 SHRA BKN015 FEW020CB PROB40 TEMPO 2312/2324 VRB15G25KT 3000 TSRA SCT020CB BECMG 2313/2315 34007KT BECMG 2318/2321 VRB02KT BECMG 2410/2412 26007KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LPPR 231200Z 02004KT 300V070 CAVOK 25/12 Q1015

LPPR 231130Z 02006KT 320V050 CAVOK 25/13 Q1015

LPPR 231100Z 04008KT 360V090 CAVOK 23/13 Q1016

LPPR 231030Z 05007KT 350V090 9999 FEW048 23/12 Q1016

LPPR 231000Z 05007G18KT 010V070 9999 FEW048 22/12 Q1016

LPPR 230930Z 01004KT 330V040 9999 FEW048 20/13 Q1016

LPPR 230900Z 01006KT 330V060 9999 FEW042 20/13 Q1016

To Charter a Jet Click here.