Airport Name : Presidente Juscelino Kubitschek

Other Name : Brasilia

ICAO : SBBR

IATA : BSB

FAA :

Latitude : -15.8711

Longitude : -47.918625

Country : Brazil

Local Date and Time : 18 Jun 2024 21:39

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SBBR 182000Z 1900/1924 10005KT CAVOK TN14/1909Z TX26/1918Z TEMPO 1905/1909 00000KT BECMG 1912/1914 06005KT BECMG 1918/1920 10005KT RMK PHP

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SBBR 190000Z 00000KT CAVOK 18/11 Q1020

SBBR 182300Z 17005KT 130V220 CAVOK 21/11 Q1019

SBBR 182200Z 10005KT CAVOK 23/10 Q1019

SBBR 182100Z 08006KT CAVOK 24/10 Q1018