Airport Name : Provence

Other Name : Marseille

ICAO : LFML

IATA : MRS

FAA :

Latitude : 43.435555

Longitude : 5.213611

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 20 Sep 2020 00:51

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFML 192000Z 1921/2103 12012KT 9999 SCT040 BKN060 TX26/2013Z TN18/2004Z TEMPO 1921/2008 SHRA SCT015 SCT025TCU PROB40 TEMPO 1921/2008 VRB20G35KT 3000 TSRA BKN020 BKN025CB TEMPO 2010/2019 SHRA SCT020 SCT030TCU PROB40 TEMPO 2010/2019 VRB15G25KT 4000 TSRA BKN020 BKN025CB BECMG 2013/2015 36005KT BECMG 2101/2103 CAVOK

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFML 192230Z AUTO 08014KT 050V120 6000 -TSRA FEW011/// SCT020/// BKN035/// ///CB 21/19 Q1013 TEMPO VRB20G35KT 3000 TSRA

LFML 192200Z AUTO VRB09G22KT 1600 1000 R13L/1800U R31R/1300U R13R/2700U +TSRA BR SCT010/// BKN015/// BKN021/// ///CB 20/19 Q1013 TEMPO VRB20G35KT 3000 TSRA

LFML 192130Z AUTO 09009KT 050V110 9999 TSRA SCT039/// BKN062/// BKN096/// ///CB 24/19 Q1012 TEMPO VRB20G35KT 3000 TSRA

LFML 192100Z AUTO 10013KT 9999 TS FEW041/// BKN110/// OVC180/// ///CB 25/19 Q1011 TEMPO VRB20G35KT 3000 TSRA

LFML 192030Z AUTO 09008KT 050V130 9999 FEW039/// SCT080/// BKN100/// ///CB 24/19 Q1012 TEMPO VRB20G35KT 3000 TSRA

LFML 192000Z AUTO 07009KT 9999 SCT037/// BKN058/// BKN076/// ///CB 23/19 Q1012 TEMPO VRB15G25KT 4000 TSRA

LFML 191930Z AUTO 11015KT 060V130 3000 +RA BR FEW016/// SCT036/// BKN043/// ///CB 22/19 Q1012 TEMPO VRB15G25KT TSRA

LFML 191900Z AUTO 09014KT 9999 FEW049/// BKN094/// ///CB 26/16 Q1012 TEMPO VRB15G25KT 4000 TSRA

To Charter a Jet Click here.