Airport Name : Qaisumah

Other Name : Hafr Al Batin

ICAO : OEPA

IATA : AQI

FAA :

Latitude : 28.335192

Longitude : 46.125069

Country : Saudi Arabia

Local Date and Time : 19 Jun 2024 05:00

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF OEPA 182215Z 1900/2006 36010KT CAVOK TEMPO 1906/1915 36020KT 5000 BLDU NSC PROB30 TEMPO 1910/1914 3000

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

OEPA 190200Z 12004KT CAVOK 31/01 Q1005 NOSIG

OEPA 190100Z 36004KT CAVOK 32/01 Q1004 NOSIG

OEPA 190000Z 36003KT CAVOK 33/02 Q1004 NOSIG

OEPA 182300Z 36006KT CAVOK 34/02 Q1004 NOSIG