Airport Name : Qaisumah

Other Name : Hafr Al Batin

ICAO : OEPA

IATA : AQI

FAA :

Latitude : 28.335192

Longitude : 46.125069

Country : Saudi Arabia

Local Date and Time : 30 May 2024 06:35

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF OEPA 292200Z 3000/3106 06006KT CAVOK BECMG 3004/3006 VRB03KT BECMG 3020/3022 30008KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

OEPA 300300Z 15005KT CAVOK 31/02 Q1007 NOSIG

OEPA 300200Z 09004KT CAVOK 29/01 Q1006 NOSIG

OEPA 300100Z 09004KT CAVOK 30/01 Q1006 NOSIG

OEPA 300000Z 06005KT CAVOK 31/01 Q1005 NOSIG