Airport Name : Saint Sauveur

Other Name : Luxeuil

ICAO : LFSX

IATA :

FAA :

Latitude : 47.783131

Longitude : 6.364056

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 21 Apr 2024 07:28

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFSX 210200Z 2103/2203 30002KT 9999 BKN040 TEMPO 2107/2118 4000 -SHRA SCT025TCU PROB40 TEMPO 2111/2114 3000 SHRA BKN020 SCT025CB

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFSX 210500Z AUTO 28005KT 9999 BKN018 OVC031 03/03 Q1020

LFSX 210430Z AUTO 28004KT 9999 BKN016 OVC027 03/03 Q1020

LFSX 210400Z AUTO 28004KT 9999 OVC015 03/03 Q1020

LFSX 210330Z AUTO 29003KT 9999 BKN016 BKN029 OVC040 03/02 Q1020

LFSX 210300Z AUTO 28003KT 9999 SCT039 BKN045 OVC076 02/02 Q1021

LFSX 210230Z AUTO 26003KT 9999 SCT041 OVC130 02/02 Q1021

LFSX 210200Z AUTO 28003KT 9999 SCT042 OVC130 03/03 Q1021

LFSX 210130Z AUTO 29003KT 9999 BKN041 OVC072 03/03 Q1021