Airport Name : Santa Maria

Other Name : Aracaju

ICAO : SBAR

IATA : AJU

FAA :

Latitude : -10.984

Longitude : -37.070333

Country : Brazil

Local Date and Time : 07 Dec 2022 17:50

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SBAR 071550Z 0718/0818 10008KT 9999 FEW017 TX28/0718Z TN23/0808Z BECMG 0800/0802 06003KT BECMG 0806/0808 10007KT 6000 DZ SCT012 BKN017 BECMG 0812/0814 9999 NSW SCT017 BKN025 BECMG 0815/0817 07012KT FEW020 RMK PFV

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SBAR 072000Z 14009KT CAVOK 27/22 Q1011

SBAR 071900Z 14010KT CAVOK 27/22 Q1010

SBAR 071800Z 13009KT CAVOK 28/23 Q1010

SBAR 071700Z 14009KT 9999 FEW023 28/23 Q1011

To Charter a Jet Click here.