Airport Name : Santa Maria

Other Name : Aracaju

ICAO : SBAR

IATA : AJU

FAA :

Latitude : -10.984

Longitude : -37.070333

Country : Brazil

Local Date and Time : 18 Jul 2024 14:44

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SBAR 181400Z 1818/1918 14012KT 9999 FEW025 TN24/1908Z TX27/1916Z BECMG 1822/1824 18010KT SCT025 BECMG 1903/1905 15010KT 8000 SCT020 BECMG 1910/1912 13015KT BECMG 1915/1917 15015KT 9999 SCT025 RMK PGB

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SBAR 181700Z 13009KT 9999 FEW027 27/21 Q1017

SBAR 181600Z 17009KT 9999 -RA SCT023 SCT025 25/21 Q1018

SBAR 181500Z 18008KT 9999 VCSH SCT023 25/20 Q1019

SBAR 181400Z 14012KT 9999 SCT033 27/21 Q1020