Airport Name : Schiphol

Other Name : Amsterdam

ICAO : EHAM

IATA : AMS

FAA :

Latitude : 52.308613

Longitude : 4.763889

Country : The Netherlands

Local Date and Time : 21 Jul 2024 09:20

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF EHAM 210427Z 2106/2212 30005KT CAVOK PROB30 TEMPO 2106/2109 4000 SHRA TSRA SCT050CB TEMPO 2117/2120 FEW008 BKN012

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

EHAM 210655Z 35003KT 320V020 9999 SCT050TCU 21/16 Q1006 TEMPO 6000 SHRA SCT050CB

EHAM 210625Z 36005KT 320V020 9999 FEW050TCU 21/16 Q1005 TEMPO FM0730 6000 SHRA SCT050CB

EHAM 210555Z 34005KT 300V040 9999 FEW050TCU 20/16 Q1006 NOSIG

EHAM 210525Z 35003KT CAVOK 19/16 Q1005 NOSIG

EHAM 210455Z 32004KT CAVOK 19/16 Q1006 NOSIG

EHAM 210425Z VRB02KT CAVOK 18/15 Q1006 NOSIG

EHAM 210355Z 28002KT CAVOK 18/14 Q1005 NOSIG

EHAM 210325Z 01001KT CAVOK 18/14 Q1005 NOSIG