Airport Name : Senou

Other Name : Bamako Senou

ICAO : GABS

IATA : BKO

FAA :

Latitude : 12.533544

Longitude : -7.949944

Country : Mali

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 17:29

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF GABS 151700Z 1518/1624 26005KT 9999 SCT020 PROB40 TEMPO 1518/1523 VRB20G35KT 4000 TSRA SCT020 FEW030CB TEMPO 1523/1606 06020G40KT 4000 TSRA BKN020 FEW030CB PROB40 TEMPO 1606/1609 TS SHRA SCT020 FEW030CB

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

GABS 151700Z 23007KT 9999 SCT020 31/24 Q1013 NOSIG

GABS 151630Z 21005KT 160V250 9999 SCT020 31/25 Q1013 NOSIG

GABS 151600Z 18006KT 140V220 9999 SCT020 31/24 Q1013 NOSIG

GABS 151530Z 16007KT 130V210 9999 SCT020 30/25 Q1013 NOSIG

GABS 151500Z 19007KT 160V220 9999 BKN020 30/24 Q1014 NOSIG

GABS 151430Z 20008KT 170V240 9999 BKN020 FEW030CB 31/24 Q1014 TEMPO 4000 TSRA

GABS 151400Z 21007KT 180V240 9999 BKN020 FEW030TCU 31/25 Q1014 TEMPO 4000 TSRA

GABS 151330Z 21008KT 180V240 9999 BKN020 FEW030TCU 30/24 Q1015 TEMPO 4000 TSRA