Airport Name : Sierra Blanca Rgnl

Other Name : Ruidoso

ICAO : KSRR

IATA : RUI

FAA : SRR

Latitude : 33.462849

Longitude : -105.53475

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 21 Jul 2024 02:00

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KSRR 210755Z AUTO 26005KT 7SM -RA SCT037 BKN044 OVC075 14/14 A3042 RMK AO2 P0005

KSRR 210735Z AUTO 26005KT 5SM -RA BKN034 OVC075 14/14 A3043 RMK AO2 P0004

KSRR 210715Z AUTO 29004KT 5SM -RA BKN034 OVC075 14/14 A3044 RMK AO2 P0002

KSRR 210655Z AUTO 31004KT 5SM -RA BKN032 BKN060 OVC075 14/14 A3045 RMK AO2 P0010

KSRR 210635Z AUTO 33003KT 3SM RA SCT032 BKN060 OVC075 14/14 A3046 RMK AO2 P0007

KSRR 210615Z AUTO 35005KT 5SM -RA FEW008 SCT032 BKN039 14/14 A3047 RMK AO2 P0003

KSRR 210555Z AUTO 33004KT 3SM RA SCT012 BKN029 OVC065 14/14 A3047 RMK AO2 P0019

KSRR 210535Z AUTO 34006KT 4SM RA FEW012 OVC030 14/14 A3047 RMK AO2 P0012

KSRR 210515Z AUTO 35004KT 3SM RA SCT030 BKN038 OVC055 15/14 A3046 RMK AO2 P0005

KSRR 210455Z AUTO 02004KT 5SM RA OVC055 15/14 A3046 RMK AO2 P0007

KSRR 210435Z AUTO 32006KT 5SM -RA FEW004 SCT030 BKN055 15/14 A3044 RMK AO2 P0003

KSRR 210415Z AUTO 36017G26KT 8SM -RA FEW031 FEW060 OVC065 15/14 A3043 RMK AO2