Airport Name : Sigonella

Other Name : Catania Sigonel

ICAO : LICZ

IATA : NSY

FAA :

Latitude : 37.401664

Longitude : 14.922358

Country : Italy

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 17:40

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LICZ 151100Z 1512/1612 09015KT CAVOK BECMG 1518/1520 27005KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LICZ 151455Z 08017KT CAVOK 34/17 Q1011 RMK SKC VIS MIN 9999 WIND THR28 08017KT WIND THR10 09019KT A2988 BLU

LICZ 151355Z 07016KT 9999 FEW020 35/15 Q1012 RMK FEW VIS MIN 9999 WIND THR28 07016KT WIND THR10 08017KT A2989 BLU

LICZ 151255Z 08014KT 9999 FEW020 35/13 Q1012 RMK FEW VIS MIN 9999 WIND THR28 09014KT WIND THR10 09013KT A2991 BLU

LICZ 151155Z 08013KT CAVOK 35/12 Q1012 RMK SKC VIS MIN 9999 WIND THR28 07012KT WIND THR10 10012KT A2991 BLU