Airport Name : Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Intl

Other Name : Mauritius

ICAO : FIMP

IATA : MRU

FAA :

Latitude : -20.430235

Longitude : 57.6836

Country : Mauritius

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 21:57

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF FIMP 151710Z 1518/1700 10015G25KT 9999 SCT017 BKN050 PROB30 TEMPO 1518/1603 7000 -SHRA FEW010 BKN015 BKN050

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

FIMP 151700Z 10015KT 9999 SCT017 BKN050 23/16 Q1022

FIMP 151600Z 10016KT 9999 FEW017 SCT050 23/16 Q1022

FIMP 151500Z 11013KT 9999 SCT017 BKN050 22/16 Q1022

FIMP 151400Z 11011KT 9999 VCSH SCT016 SCT050 23/18 Q1022