Airport Name : Sirte

Other Name : Gardabya

ICAO : HLGD

IATA : SRX

FAA :

Latitude : 31.063457

Longitude : 16.595005

Country : Libya

Local Date and Time : 01 Dec 2021 17:27

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF HLGD 011100Z 0112/0212 26010KT 9999 FEW025 BECMG 0115/0117 32012KT BECMG 0121/0123 VRB02KT 8000 NSC PROB40 TEMPO 0202/0206 3000 BR BECMG 0209/0211 15010KT CAVOK

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

To Charter a Jet Click here.