Airport Name : Soekarno Hatta Intl

Other Name : Jakarta

ICAO : WIII

IATA : CGK

FAA :

Latitude : -6.125567

Longitude : 106.655897

Country : Indonesia

Local Date and Time : 20 Sep 2020 05:03

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF WIII 191700Z 1918/2024 17005KT 6000 SCT020 BECMG 2005/2007 04010KT 9000

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

WIII 192200Z 09004KT 8000 SCT020 27/23 Q1008 NOSIG

WIII 192130Z 09004KT 8000 SCT020 28/23 Q1008 NOSIG

WIII 192100Z 11005KT 8000 SCT020 28/23 Q1008 NOSIG

WIII 192030Z VRB04KT 8000 SCT020 28/23 Q1008 NOSIG

WIII 192000Z 08004KT 8000 SCT020 27/22 Q1009 NOSIG

WIII 191930Z 09006KT 7000 SCT020 28/22 Q1009 NOSIG

WIII 191900Z VRB05KT 7000 FEW020 28/22 Q1009 NOSIG

WIII 191830Z 10005KT 7000 FEW020 28/22 Q1009 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.