Airport Name : Southern California Logistics

Other Name : Victorville

ICAO : KVCV

IATA : VCV

FAA : KVCV

Latitude : 34.597453

Longitude : -117.382997

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 11:39

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KVCV 151835Z AUTO 32007KT 10SM CLR 35/09 A3012 RMK AO2

KVCV 151815Z AUTO 22004KT 10SM CLR 34/09 A3012 RMK AO2

KVCV 151755Z AUTO VRB05KT 10SM CLR 34/10 A3013 RMK AO2

KVCV 151735Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 33/10 A3013 RMK AO2

KVCV 151715Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 32/10 A3014 RMK AO2

KVCV 151655Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 32/10 A3014 RMK AO2

KVCV 151635Z AUTO VRB04KT 9SM CLR 30/10 A3015 RMK AO2

KVCV 151615Z AUTO 17004KT 10SM CLR 29/11 A3015 RMK AO2

KVCV 151555Z AUTO 14004KT 10SM CLR 29/10 A3015 RMK AO2

KVCV 151535Z AUTO 14004KT 10SM CLR 29/10 A3015 RMK AO2

KVCV 151515Z AUTO 12004KT 10SM CLR 29/10 A3015 RMK AO2

KVCV 151455Z AUTO 21004KT 10SM CLR 28/10 A3014 RMK AO2