Airport Name : Southwest Florida Intl

Other Name : Ft Myers SW FL

ICAO : KRSW

IATA : RSW

FAA : RSW

Latitude : 26.536167

Longitude : -81.755167

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 25 Nov 2020 09:33

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KRSW 251120Z 2512/2612 06005KT P6SM SCT040 BKN070 FM251400 10012KT P6SM FEW020 SCT030 FM251800 11010KT P6SM SCT025 BKN050 FM260000 11004KT P6SM FEW040

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KRSW 251353Z 08009KT 10SM OVC050 22/18 A3020 RMK AO2 SLP225 T02220178

KRSW 251253Z 08007KT 10SM CLR 20/17 A3019 RMK AO2 SLP220 T02000172

KRSW 251153Z 07007KT 10SM CLR 19/17 A3016 RMK AO2 SLP212 T01940172 10194 20178 53008

KRSW 251053Z 06007KT 10SM SCT049 BKN070 19/17 A3015 RMK AO2 SLP207 T01940167

To Charter a Jet Click here.