Airport Name : Sultan Abdul Halim

Other Name : Alor Star

ICAO : WMKA

IATA : AOR

FAA :

Latitude : 6.189667

Longitude : 100.398183

Country : Malaysia

Local Date and Time : 24 Jan 2021 14:47

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF WMKA 240500Z 2406/2506 18005KT 8000 FEW020 BECMG 2410/2412 VRB03KT FEW030

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

WMKA 240600Z 10006KT 050V170 9999 FEW020 33/23 Q1009

WMKA 240500Z VRB04KT 9999 FEW020 33/24 Q1010

WMKA 240400Z VRB04KT 9999 FEW020 30/23 Q1011

WMKA 240300Z VRB03KT 9999 FEW020 28/24 Q1011

To Charter a Jet Click here.