Airport Name : Szwederowo

Other Name : Bydgoszcz

ICAO : EPBY

IATA : BZG

FAA :

Latitude : 53.096803

Longitude : 17.977669

Country : Poland

Local Date and Time : 01 Mar 2021 20:06

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF EPBY 011730Z 0118/0218 25008KT 8000 NSC BECMG 0119/0122 5000 BR SCT007 TEMPO 0122/0209 2500 BR BKN004 PROB40 TEMPO 0201/0207 0700 FG OVC002 BECMG 0209/0212 9999 SCT017 PROB30 TEMPO 0112/0218 BKN013

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

EPBY 011900Z 23007KT 5000 BR NSC 02/01 Q1034

EPBY 011830Z 23007KT 5000 BR NSC 02/01 Q1034

EPBY 011800Z 22007KT 7000 NSC 02/01 Q1033

EPBY 011730Z 21005KT 8000 NSC 02/01 Q1034

EPBY 011700Z 22007KT 9999 SCT008 03/02 Q1034

EPBY 011630Z 24007KT 9999 OVC008 03/02 Q1034

EPBY 011600Z 24010KT 9999 OVC007 03/02 Q1034

EPBY 011530Z 24009KT 9999 OVC007 03/02 Q1034

To Charter a Jet Click here.