Airport Name : Talavera La Real

Other Name : Badajoz

ICAO : LEBZ

IATA : BJZ

FAA :

Latitude : 38.89125

Longitude : -6.821333

Country : Spain

Local Date and Time : 19 Jun 2024 04:09

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LEBZ 182000Z 1821/1921 24010KT 9999 FEW030 TX23/1915Z TN14/1906Z BECMG 1822/1824 VRB03KT BECMG 1905/1907 17010KT PROB40 TEMPO 1909/1918 4000 SHRA SCT030CB PROB40 TEMPO 1910/1918 3000 TSRA SCT025CB BECMG 1915/1917 VRB03KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)