Airport Name : Tamanrasset

Other Name : Aguenar

ICAO : DAAT

IATA : TMR

FAA :

Latitude : 22.811461

Longitude : 5.451075

Country : Algeria

Local Date and Time : 19 Jul 2024 01:25

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF DAAT 182300Z 1900/1924 08010KT CAVOK PROB40 TEMPO 1912/1918 08015G25KT 3000 DRSA

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

DAAT 182330Z 07007KT CAVOK 30/M05 Q1022

DAAT 182300Z 07010KT CAVOK 31/M05 Q1022

DAAT 182230Z 08010KT 360V090 CAVOK 32/// Q1022

DAAT 182200Z 08011KT CAVOK 32/// Q1022

DAAT 182130Z 08011KT CAVOK 33/// Q1022

DAAT 182100Z 08010KT CAVOK 33/// Q1022

DAAT 182030Z 08009KT CAVOK 33/// Q1022