Airport Name : Thyna

Other Name : Sfax

ICAO : DTTX

IATA : SFA

FAA :

Latitude : 34.717953

Longitude : 10.690972

Country : Tunisia

Local Date and Time : 21 Jul 2024 08:03

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF DTTX 210500Z 2106/2206 VRB02KT CAVOK BECMG 2110/2112 17010KT BECMG 2201/2203 03010KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

DTTX 210600Z VRB01KT CAVOK 28/23 Q1010

DTTX 210500Z VRB02KT CAVOK 26/21 Q1010

DTTX 210400Z 24001KT CAVOK 25/20 Q1009