Airport Name : Tille

Other Name : Beauvais

ICAO : LFOB

IATA : BVA

FAA :

Latitude : 49.454444

Longitude : 2.112778

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 29 Oct 2020 05:16

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF AMD LFOB 290340Z 2903/2924 22013KT 9999 SCT015 BKN030 TEMPO 2903/2906 BKN011 TEMPO 2908/2910 4000 RA BKN009 OVC060

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFOB 290400Z AUTO 24009KT 9999 BKN013 10/09 Q1015 NOSIG

LFOB 290330Z AUTO 22010KT 9999 BKN014 BKN021 10/08 Q1015 BECMG SCT015 BKN030

LFOB 290300Z AUTO 24011KT 9999 FEW017 SCT088 10/08 Q1015 NOSIG

LFOB 290230Z AUTO 24010KT CAVOK 10/08 Q1014 NOSIG

LFOB 290200Z AUTO 24011KT 9999 FEW016 BKN230 10/08 Q1014 TEMPO 22020G35KT 3000 SHRA BKN013CB

LFOB 290130Z AUTO 24013KT 9999 FEW014 SCT210 10/08 Q1013 TEMPO 22020G35KT 3000 SHRA BKN013CB

LFOB 290100Z AUTO 23013KT CAVOK 10/08 Q1013 TEMPO 22020G35KT 3000 SHRA BKN013CB

LFOB 290030Z AUTO 24013KT CAVOK 10/09 Q1013 TEMPO 22020G35KT 3000 SHRA BKN013CB

To Charter a Jet Click here.