Airport Name : Tocumen Intl

Other Name : Panama City

ICAO : MPTO

IATA : PTY

FAA :

Latitude : 9.071364

Longitude : -79.383453

Country : Panama

Local Date and Time : 07 Dec 2022 15:44

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF MPTO 021100Z 0212/0318 29006KT 9999 SCT018 TEMPO 0212/0214 VRB02KT PROB30 0217/0221 36008KT 7000 SHRA SCT016CB SCT090

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MPTO 072000Z 36014KT 9999 SCT018 30/20 Q1010 NOSIG

MPTO 071900Z 01014KT 9999 SCT018 31/20 Q1011 NOSIG

MPTO 071800Z 35013KT 9999 SCT018 31/20 Q1012 NOSIG

MPTO 071700Z 36013KT 9999 SCT018 31/20 Q1013 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.