Airport Name : Traian Vuia

Other Name : Timisoara

ICAO : LRTR

IATA : TSR

FAA :

Latitude : 45.809861

Longitude : 21.337861

Country : Romania

Local Date and Time : 21 Apr 2024 09:01

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LRTR 210500Z 2106/2206 33007KT CAVOK BECMG 2118/2120 5000 RA BKN015 OVC050 PROB30 TEMPO 2202/2206 3000 SHRA BKN010 SCT030CB OVC045

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LRTR 210530Z 34007KT CAVOK 07/04 Q1011

LRTR 210500Z 36007KT CAVOK 06/03 Q1011

LRTR 210430Z 33005KT 300V360 CAVOK 05/03 Q1011

LRTR 210400Z 32007KT CAVOK 04/02 Q1011

LRTR 210330Z 33007KT CAVOK 04/02 Q1011

LRTR 210300Z 34006KT CAVOK 05/02 Q1011

LRTR 210230Z 33006KT CAVOK 05/03 Q1011