Airport Name : Traian Vuia

Other Name : Timisoara

ICAO : LRTR

IATA : TSR

FAA :

Latitude : 45.809861

Longitude : 21.337861

Country : Romania

Local Date and Time : 30 May 2024 10:38

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF AMD LRTR 300500Z 3005/3100 21008KT 1500 BR BKN002 BECMG 3005/3007 5000 SCT005 BECMG 3007/3009 9999 NSW TEMPO 3012/3017 27010KT SCT045CB

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LRTR 300730Z 19006KT 160V220 9999 FEW015 21/16 Q1008

LRTR 300700Z 20006KT 170V230 9999 FEW012 19/15 Q1008

LRTR 300630Z 20005KT 160V230 9999 FEW010 19/16 Q1008

LRTR 300600Z 20005KT 9999 FEW005 18/16 Q1008

LRTR 300530Z 18005KT 150V210 8000 FEW004 17/17 Q1008

LRTR 300500Z 14004KT 5000 2000N BCFG BR SCT003 15/15 Q1008

LRTR 300430Z 14004KT 3000 1000E BCFG BR FEW001 14/14 Q1008

LRTR 300400Z 12005KT 2000 BR FEW002 13/13 Q1008