Airport Name : Tri Cities Rgnl Tn Va

Other Name : Bristol

ICAO : KTRI

IATA : TRI

FAA : TRI

Latitude : 36.475222

Longitude : -82.407417

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 18 Jul 2024 12:44

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KTRI 181120Z 1812/1912 23006KT P6SM VCSH BKN015 FM181700 30006KT P6SM VCTS FEW025 BKN050CB FM182300 33003KT P6SM SCT035 BKN150 FM190600 00000KT 4SM BR SCT007 BKN035

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KTRI 181634Z 34009KT 2 1/2SM HZ SCT020 BKN027 OVC038 24/21 A3006 RMK AO2 SFC VIS 5 T02390206

KTRI 181553Z 28004KT 10SM FEW018 BKN034 OVC048 25/21 A3006 RMK AO2 SLP154 T02500206

KTRI 181453Z 23008KT 10SM SCT018 BKN023 OVC030 24/21 A3007 RMK AO2 SLP156 T02440206 50008

KTRI 181353Z 26008KT 10SM FEW013 BKN021 BKN043 24/21 A3007 RMK AO2 SLP156 T02390211

KTRI 181253Z 22007KT 10SM FEW008 SCT014 BKN019 BKN170 23/21 A3006 RMK AO2 SLP153 T02280211