Airport Name : Unalaska

Other Name : Dutch Harbour

ICAO : PADU

IATA : DUT

FAA : PDUT

Latitude : 53.900139

Longitude : -166.5435

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 29 Nov 2020 10:38

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

PADU 291735Z 2918/3018 VRB03KT P6SM OVC250 FM300100 10012G22KT P6SM VCSH OVC025 FM300200 09020G30KT 2SM -SN BR OVC015 FM300500 07030G40KT 1 1/2SM -SNRA OVC007 FM301200 02030G40KT 1 1/2SM -SNRA OVC007

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

PADU 291856Z 00000KT 10SM CLR M01/M05 A2941 RMK AO2 SLP963 T10061050

PADU 291756Z 36003KT 10SM CLR M01/M07 A2944 RMK AO2 SLP974 T10061067 10022 21017 56020

PADU 291656Z 00000KT 10SM CLR M01/M06 A2945 RMK AO2 SLP978 T10111061

PADU 291556Z 33003KT 10SM CLR M01/M06 A2947 RMK AO2 SLP984 T10111061

To Charter a Jet Click here.