Airport Name : University Of Oklahoma Westheimer

Other Name : Norman

ICAO : KOUN

IATA : OUN

FAA : OUN

Latitude : 35.245564

Longitude : -97.472128

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 20 May 2024 01:06

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KOUN 200552Z 2006/2106 13013G21KT P6SM VCSH SCT060 BKN100 WS020/17045KT TEMPO 2006/2008 5SM -TSRA BKN060CB FM200800 14014G21KT P6SM SCT025 BKN120 TEMPO 2010/2014 BKN025 FM201400 15016G25KT P6SM BKN025 FM201800 17018G26KT P6SM SCT040 SCT250 FM210000 14015KT P6SM BKN250

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KOUN 200555Z AUTO 15016KT 10SM TS CLR 26/19 A2977 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT ALQDS T02570194 10290 20256

KOUN 200535Z AUTO 14014G18KT 10SM CLR 26/19 A2979 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT W T02580194

KOUN 200515Z AUTO 14014G20KT 10SM SCT039 26/19 A2978 RMK AO2 T02590194

KOUN 200455Z AUTO 13012G18KT 10SM BKN039 26/19 A2979 RMK AO2 T02630194

KOUN 200435Z AUTO 12014KT 10SM BKN041 BKN048 26/19 A2979 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT NW T02630194

KOUN 200415Z AUTO 12011G23KT 10SM VCTS BKN041 BKN050 27/19 A2981 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT NE AND NW T02670195

KOUN 200355Z AUTO 09009KT 10SM VCTS OVC039 27/20 A2982 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT N THRU SE T02680197

KOUN 200335Z AUTO 02011KT 10SM TS BKN041 BKN048 26/20 A2983 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT ALQDS T02640202

KOUN 200315Z AUTO 31008KT 270V340 10SM SCT044 27/20 A2983 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT NW THRU NE T02680197

KOUN 200255Z AUTO 12019G23KT 7SM CLR 27/20 A2973 RMK AO2 LTG DSNT W THRU N T02680198