Airport Name : Vasteras

Other Name : Stockholm Vast

ICAO : ESOW

IATA : VST

FAA :

Latitude : 59.589444

Longitude : 16.633611

Country : Sweden

Local Date and Time : 23 Sep 2021 14:24

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF ESOW 231130Z 2312/2317 23013KT 9999 -RA BKN025 TEMPO 2312/2314 4000 RA BKN012

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

ESOW 231150Z 22013KT 9999 -RA SCT013 BKN016 BKN062 12/10 Q0989

ESOW 231120Z 20012KT 9999 -RA BKN012 BKN053 12/11 Q0990

ESOW 231050Z 21010KT 9999 RA FEW026 SCT042 BKN059 BKN070 12/10 Q0991

ESOW 231020Z 20012KT 9999 -RA FEW006 BKN040 BKN074 13/10 Q0992

ESOW 230950Z 21013G25KT 180V260 8000 -RA BKN008 14/11 Q0993

ESOW 230920Z 18014KT 8000 -RA BKN008 13/12 Q0993

ESOW 230850Z 17015KT 9999 -RA BKN008 13/12 Q0994

To Charter a Jet Click here.