Airport Name : Vatry

Other Name : Chalons

ICAO : LFOK

IATA : XCR

FAA :

Latitude : 48.776072

Longitude : 4.184492

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 20:34

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFOK 151700Z 1518/1618 24009KT CAVOK TEMPO 1518/1522 4000 SHRA BKN040TCU PROB40 TEMPO 1518/1520 VRB18G35KT 1500 TSRAGS SCT014 BKN035CB TEMPO 1607/1618 25015G28KT PROB40 TEMPO 1608/1615 4000 -SHRA SCT030TCU

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFOK 151830Z AUTO 23011KT 9000 TS FEW020/// BKN070/// BKN086/// ///CB 21/20 Q1009 TEMPO VRB18G35KT 4000 SHRA

LFOK 151800Z AUTO 22014KT 180V250 9999 2900 +TSRA FEW023/// SCT052/// BKN074/// ///CB 22/19 Q1009 TEMPO VRB18G35KT 1500 TSRAGS

LFOK 151730Z AUTO 16013KT 9999 ///CB 23/19 Q1008 TEMPO VRB18G35KT 1500 TSRAGS

LFOK 151700Z AUTO 17010KT CAVOK 24/18 Q1007 TEMPO VRB18G35KT 1500 TSRAGS SCT014 BKN035CB

LFOK 151630Z AUTO 17005KT CAVOK 23/19 Q1008 TEMPO VRB18G35KT 1500 TSRAGS SCT014 BKN035CB

LFOK 151600Z AUTO 16006KT CAVOK 23/19 Q1008 TEMPO VRB18G35KT 1500 TSRAGS SCT014 BKN035CB

LFOK 151530Z AUTO 17006KT 140V200 9999 ///CB 23/18 Q1008 TEMPO VRB18G35KT 1500 TSRAGS

LFOK 151500Z AUTO 18009KT 9999 -RA FEW046/// SCT078/// BKN098/// ///CB 23/19 Q1008 TEMPO VRB18G35KT 1500 TSRAGS