Airport Name : Venezia Tessera

Other Name : Venice

ICAO : LIPZ

IATA : VCE

FAA :

Latitude : 45.505278

Longitude : 12.351944

Country : Italy

Local Date and Time : 15 Jul 2024 17:40

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LIPZ 151100Z 1512/1618 16010KT 9999 FEW060 BECMG 1517/1519 VRB04KT BECMG 1610/1612 16010KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LIPZ 151520Z 17004KT 140V200 CAVOK 31/19 Q1011 NOSIG

LIPZ 151450Z 15006KT CAVOK 31/19 Q1012 NOSIG

LIPZ 151420Z 16005KT 9999 FEW050 31/18 Q1012 NOSIG

LIPZ 151350Z 15005KT 120V180 CAVOK 32/19 Q1012 NOSIG

LIPZ 151320Z 15005KT 120V180 CAVOK 31/19 Q1012 NOSIG

LIPZ 151250Z 15004KT 120V180 CAVOK 31/21 Q1012 NOSIG

LIPZ 151220Z 14004KT 100V180 CAVOK 31/19 Q1013 NOSIG

LIPZ 151150Z 14004KT 110V190 CAVOK 31/18 Q1013 NOSIG