Airport Name : Vitoria

Other Name : Vitoria Foronda

ICAO : LEVT

IATA : VIT

FAA :

Latitude : 42.882836

Longitude : -2.724469

Country : Spain

Local Date and Time : 29 Nov 2020 17:47

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LEVT 291100Z 2912/3012 VRB03KT CAVOK TX14/2914Z TN00/3005Z PROB30 TEMPO 2912/2917 29010KT TEMPO 3000/3011 3000 BR PROB40 TEMPO 3000/3011 1500 BCFG BKN005 PROB40 TEMPO 3000/3010 0350 FG VV001

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LEVT 291630Z 23005KT CAVOK 09/07 Q1017

LEVT 291600Z 23002KT 9999 FEW040 12/08 Q1017

LEVT 291530Z VRB01KT 9999 FEW040 15/08 Q1017

LEVT 291500Z 00000KT 9999 FEW040 15/08 Q1016

LEVT 291430Z VRB02KT 9999 FEW030 14/08 Q1016

LEVT 291400Z 22004KT 170V270 9999 FEW030 14/08 Q1016

LEVT 291330Z 23005KT 200V260 9999 FEW030 13/08 Q1017

LEVT 291300Z 23003KT 180V290 9999 FEW030 13/08 Q1017

To Charter a Jet Click here.