Airport Name : Waterloo Rgnl

Other Name : Waterloo Muni

ICAO : KALO

IATA : ALO

FAA : ALO

Latitude : 42.557081

Longitude : -92.400345

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 24 Jan 2021 00:40

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KALO 240525Z 2406/2506 12005KT 3SM -SN BR BKN024 FM240700 12005KT 5SM -SN BR SCT020 OVC030 FM241000 14004KT 3SM BR OVC008 FM241200 VRB03KT 5SM BR OVC008 FM241600 36006KT P6SM SCT015 FM242200 02007KT P6SM BKN040

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KALO 240623Z AUTO 14008KT 3SM -SN BR BKN030 OVC043 M04/M07 A3003 RMK AO2 P0001 T10441067

KALO 240612Z AUTO 13007KT 2 1/2SM -SN BR OVC026 M05/M07 A3003 RMK AO2 P0001 T10501067

KALO 240554Z AUTO 12008KT 1SM R12/P6000FT -SN BR VV018 M06/M07 A3004 RMK AO2 SLP187 P0004 60006 T10561072 11056 21072 410561194 56017

KALO 240545Z AUTO 12006KT 3/4SM R12/P6000FT -SN BR VV016 M06/M07 A3005 RMK AO2 P0003 T10561072

KALO 240523Z AUTO 12007KT 1 3/4SM -SN BR BKN026 BKN031 OVC050 M06/M08 A3006 RMK AO2 P0002 T10561078

KALO 240512Z AUTO 12005KT 3SM -SN BR BKN024 BKN031 OVC050 M06/M08 A3007 RMK AO2 P0002 T10561078

KALO 240508Z AUTO 12005KT 2SM -SN BR SCT018 BKN031 OVC050 M06/M08 A3007 RMK AO2 P0002 T10561078

KALO 240454Z AUTO 12005KT 1SM R12/P6000FT -SN BR VV014 M06/M08 A3007 RMK AO2 SLP197 P0002 T10611078

KALO 240426Z AUTO 13007KT 1 3/4SM -SN BR OVC029 M06/M08 A3006 RMK AO2 P0001 T10611083

KALO 240410Z AUTO 13009KT 2 1/2SM -SN OVC031 M06/M09 A3006 RMK AO2 P0001 T10611089

KALO 240354Z AUTO 13009KT 1 1/2SM -SN OVC023 M06/M09 A3006 RMK AO2 SNB37 SLP195 P0000 T10611094

KALO 240344Z AUTO 13011KT 2 1/2SM -SN BKN025 BKN070 OVC080 M06/M10 A3007 RMK AO2 SNB37 P0000 T10611100

KALO 240254Z AUTO 13009KT 10SM FEW070 OVC100 M06/M11 A3009 RMK AO2 SLP207 T10611111 58010

To Charter a Jet Click here.