Airport Name : Wattay Intl

Other Name : Vietiane

ICAO : VLVT

IATA : VTE

FAA :

Latitude : 17.988322

Longitude : 102.563256

Country : Laos

Local Date and Time : 20 Apr 2021 21:40

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF VLVT 201100Z 2012/2112 24004KT 8000 SCT020 SCT200 TEMPO 2013/2016 3000 TS FEW020CB BKN050

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

VLVT 201230Z 16002KT 5000 BR FEW050 30/24 Q1007 NOSIG

VLVT 201200Z 18002KT 5000 BR FEW050 30/24 Q1006 NOSIG

VLVT 201130Z 20002KT 6000 FEW050 BKN100 31/23 Q1006 NOSIG

VLVT 201100Z 20004KT 6000 FEW050 BKN100 32/23 Q1006 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.