Airport Name : William P Hobby

Other Name : Houston

ICAO : KHOU

IATA : HOU

FAA : HOU

Latitude : 29.645419

Longitude : -95.278889

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 19 Sep 2020 17:15

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KHOU 192059Z 1921/2018 02016G22KT P6SM SCT050 SCT250 FM192300 03014G20KT P6SM FEW080 FM200500 02012KT P6SM SCT050 SCT250 FM201200 01017G23KT P6SM BKN050 OVC100 FM201400 02015G21KT P6SM OVC015

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KHOU 192153Z 02014KT 10SM BKN055 30/16 A2993 RMK AO2 SLP138 T03000161

KHOU 192053Z 01019G24KT 10SM BKN050 31/16 A2993 RMK AO2 SLP138 T03060161 56021

KHOU 191953Z 01013G20KT 10SM SCT047 29/16 A2994 RMK AO2 SLP143 T02940161

KHOU 191853Z 04011G21KT 10SM FEW043 30/17 A2996 RMK AO2 SLP150 T03000167

To Charter a Jet Click here.